Sustainability (GPAS)

Instituted in the year 2011

Year 2017 Read More [+]
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 My Home Industries Private Limited, Suryapet Cement Winner
2 Larsen and Toubro Limited, Mumbai Engineering Winner
3 GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare Limited, Gurgaon FMCG Winner
4 Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Limited, Chennai Hospitality Winner
5 NLC India Limited, Chennai Mining & Metallurgy Winner
6 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai Oil Production Winner
7 Vedanta Limited, Cairn Oil & Gas Vertical, Gurgaon Oil Production Winner
8 Reliance Industries Limited, Dahej Manufacturing Division, Bharuch Petrochemical Winner
9 NTPC Limited, New Delhi Power Winner
10 Bharti Airtel Limited, New Delhi Telecommunication Winner
11 Arvind Limited, Ahmedabad Textile & Apparel Winner
Special Commendation
S.No Company
1 Dalmia Bharat Limited, New Delhi
2 Exide Industries Limited, Kolkata
3 Adani Enterprises Limited, Gurgaon
4 Aditya Birla Fashion & Retail Limited, Bengaluru
Year 2016
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Mahindra & Mahindra Limited, Automotive and Farm Equipment Sectors, Mumbai Automobile Winner
2 Caterpillar India Private Limited, Chennai Engineering Winner
3 YES BANK Limited, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) – Private Winner
4 State Bank of India, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) - PSU Winner
5 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai Refinery Oil Refining Winner
6 Asian Paints Limited, Mumbai Paints Winner
7 Reliance Industries Limited, Nagothane Manufacturing Division Petrochemical Winner
8 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited, Hyderabad Pharmaceutical Winner
9 Bharti Infratel Limited, New Delhi Telecommunication Winner
10 Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Limited. New Delhi Transportation (Railways) Winner
Special Commendation
S.No Company
1 Arvind Limited, Ahmedabad
2 Knowledge Integration Services (India) Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
Year 2015
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Tata Motors Limited, Mumbai Automobile Winner
2 Capgemini India Pvt Ltd, Mumbai Consultancy Winner
3 Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited, New Delhi Energy Winner
4 YES BANK Limited, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) Winner
5 Infosys Limited, Bangalore IT Winner
6 Godrej Properties Limited, Mumbai Real Estate Winner
7 Bharti Airtel Limited, New Delhi Telecommunication Winner
8 Delhi International Airport (P) Ltd, New Delhi Transportation (Aviation) Winner
Year 2014
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd., Automotive Sector, Mumbai Automobile Winner
2 Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Pvt Ltd., Goblej Unit Beverages Winner
3 State Bank of India, Mumbai Financial (Banking) Winner
4 GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare Ltd., Gurgaon FMCG Winner
5 IBM India Private Limited, Bangalore IT Winner
6 Tata Housing Development Company Ltd., Mumbai Real Estate Winner
7 GVK, Mumbai International Airport Pvt Ltd., Mumbai Transportation (Aviation) Winner
Special Commendation
S.No Company
1 IndusInd Bank Limited, Mumbai
2 Pawan Hans Limited, Noida
Year 2013
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd., Nashik Automobile Winner
2 Engineers India Ltd., New Delhi Engineering Consultancy Winner
3 GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare Ltd., Gurgaon FMCG Winner
4 Tata Steel Ltd., Mines Division, Singhbhum (W) Mining & Metallurgy Winner
5 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd., New Delhi Oil Winner
6 Reliance Industries Ltd., Nagothane Manufacturing Division Petrochemical Winner
7 NTPC Ltd., New Delhi Power Winner
8 Steel Authority of India Ltd., Bhilai Steel Plant Steel Winner
Special Commendation
S.No Company
1 Rail Wheel Factory, Bangalore
2 Mantri Developers Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
Year 2012
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd., New Delhi Automobile Winner
2 YES Bank Ltd., Mumbai Banking Winner
3 UltraTech Cement Ltd., Mumbai Cement Winner
4 Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., New Delhi Electrical Engineering Winner
5 ABB Ltd., Bangalore Engineering Winner
6 Jubilant Life Sciences Ltd., Gajraula Pharmaceuticals Winner
Year 2011
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Steel Authority of India Ltd., Bhilai Steel Plant Steel Winner
2 GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare Ltd FMGC Winner
3 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd., Farm Division Automobiles Winner
4 Reliance Industries Ltd Petrochemical Winner
Special Commendation
S.No Company Sector
Remarks
1 Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd.