Business Excellence (GPBEA)

Instituted in the year 2013

Year 2018 Read More [+]
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Spicer India Private Limited, Pune Automobile Ancillary Winner
2 WNS Global Services (P) Limited, Mumbai BPO Winner
3 Grasim Industries Limited, Unit: Indian Rayon, Veraval Chemical Winner
4 Capgemini Technology Services India Limited, Navi Mumbai Consultancy Winner
5 Global Indian International School, Tokyo Campus, Japan Education & Training Winner
6 Danieli India Limited, Sricity Engineering Winner
7 Muthoot Microfin Limited, Kochi Financial Services Winner
8 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited, Mumbai Insurance Winner
9 Delhi International Airport Limited, New Delhi Transportation (Aviation) Winner
Year 2017
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 eClerx Services Limited, Mumbai BPO Winner
2 UltraTech Cement Limited, Aditya Cement Works, Chittorgarh Cement Winner
3 Triveni Engineering & Industries Limited, Muzaffarnagar Chemical (Distillery) Winner
4 Capgemini Technology Services India Limited, Navi Mumbai Consultancy Winner
5 The New India Assurance Company Limited, Mumbai Insurance Winner
6 DHL Express (India) Pvt Ltd, Mumbai Logistics Winner
7 World Security, Dubai Security Services Winner
8 GMR Hyderabad International Airport Limited, Hyderabad Transportation (Aviation) Winner
Year 2016
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Subros Limited, Gurgaon Automobile Ancillaries Winner
2 Tech Mahindra Limited, Business Services Group, Noida BPO Winner
3 Timken India Limited, Bangalore Engineering Winner
4 UAE Exchange & Financial Services Ltd, Kochi Financial Services Winner
5 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited, Mumbai Insurance Winner
6 Sterlite Copper (A unit of Vedanta Limited), Tuticorin Mining & Metallurgy Winner
7 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, New Delhi Oil Production Winner
8 Essar Oil Limited, Mumbai Oil Refining Winner
9 NHPC Limited, Faridabad Power Winner
10 National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited, New Delhi Real Estate & Construction Winner
11 Welspun Renewables Energy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai Renewable Energy Winner
12 World Security, Dubai Security Services Winner
Year 2015
S.No Company
Sector Remarks
1 Busch Vacuum India Pvt Ltd, Gurgaon Engineering Winner
2 Canara Bank, Bangalore Financial (Banking) Winner
3 Apollo Speciality Hospitals, Vanagaram, Chennai Healthcare Winner
4 Lenovo India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore IT Winner
5 DHL Express (India) Pvt Ltd, Mumbai Logistics Winner
6 World Security, Dubai Security Solutions Winner
7 Mumbai International Airport Pvt Ltd, Mumbai Transportation - Aviation Winner
SPECIAL COMMENDATION
S.No Company
1. Welspun India Limited, Kutch
2. Viom Networks Limited, Gurgaon
Year 2014
S.No Company
Sector Remarks
1 Punjab National Bank, New Delhi Banking Winner
2 Serco Global Services Pvt Ltd, Mumbai BPO Winner
3 Reliance Infrastructure Ltd, Mumbai Energy Winner
4 Birla Sun Life Insurance Co. Ltd, Mumbai Insurance Winner
5 Sify Technologies Ltd, Chennai IT Winner
6 Cairn India Ltd, Gurgaon Oil Winner
7 Jubilant Life Sciences Ltd, Gajraula Pharmaceuticals Winner
8 Ericsson India Pvt Ltd Telecommunication Winner
Year 2013
S.No Company
Sector Remarks
1 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd, Farm Division, Mumbai Automobile Winner
2 MetLife Global Operations Support Center, Noida BPO Winner
3 Shree Cement Ltd, Beawar Cement Winner
4 Birla Sun LifeAsset Management Company Ltd, Mumbai Financial Services Asset Management Winner
5 Punjab National Bank, New Delhi Financial Services Banking Winner
6 KIMS Healthcare Management Ltd, Trivandrum Healthcare Winner
7 CMC Ltd, Mumbai Information Technology Winner
8 ICICI Lombard GIC Ltd, Mumbai Insurance Winner
9 Reliance Infrastructure Ltd, Noida Power Winner
10 DP World Pvt Ltd, Mumbai Transportation Winner
SPECIAL COMMENDATION
S.No Company
1. Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd, Tamil Nadu
2. Indus Health Plus Pvt Ltd, Pune
3. IACM Smart Learn Ltd, New Delhi
4. Micro Labs Ltd, Bangalore
5. Global Indian International School Pte Ltd, Singapore