Corporate Social Responsibility (GPACSR)

Instituted in the year 2003

Year 2017 Read More [+]
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 ACC Limited, Mumbai Cement Winner
2 GHCL Limited, Noida Chemical & Fertilizer Winner
3 YES BANK Limited, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) - Private Winner
4 Canara Bank, Bangalore Financial Sector (Banking) - PSU Winner
5 National Stock Exchange of India Limited, Mumbai Financial Services Winner
6 Dell International Services India Private Limited, Bangalore IT Winner
7 The Andhra Pradesh Mineral Development Corporation Limited, Vijayawada Mining & Metallurgy Winner
8 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai Oil Refining Winner
9 Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai Petrochemical Winner
10 Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, Gurgaon Power Winner
11 Aditya Birla Fashion & Retail Limited, Bangalore Textile & Apparel Winner
12 GMR Hyderabad International Airport Limited, Hyderabad Transportation (Aviation) Winner
SPECIAL COMMENDATION
S.No Company
1. Honeywell Hometown Solutions India Foundation, Gurgaon
2. Technip India Limited, Mumbai
Year 2016
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Mahindra & Mahindra Limited, Mumbai Automobile Winner
2 UltraTech Cement Limited, Unit: Birla White, Jodhpur Cement Winner
3 Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited, Bharuch Chemical & Fertilizer Winner
4 AON Services Private Limited, Gurgaon Consultancy Winner
5 Bajaj Electricals Limited, Mumbai Consumer Appliances Winner
6 Panasonic India Private Limited, Gurgaon Electronics Winner
7 Carborundum Universal Limited, Chennai Engineering Winner
8 Canara Bank, Bengaluru Financial Sector (Banking) Winner
9 IIFL Holdings Limited, Mumbai Financial Services Winner
10 GAIL (India) Limited, New Delhi Gas Winner
11 Canara HSBC OBC Life Insurance Company Limited, Gurgaon Insurance Winner
12 Microsoft Corporation India (Pvt) Limited, Gurgaon IT Winner
13 Hindustan Copper Limited, Kolkata Mining & Metallurgy Winner
14 HPCL - Mittal Energy Limited, Noida Oil Refining Winner
15 AkzoNobel India Limited, Gurgaon Paints Winner
16 NTPC Limited, New Delhi Power Winner
17 Idea Cellular Limited, Mumbai Telecommunication Winner
18 Delhi International Airport (P) Limited, New Delhi Transportation (Aviation) Winner
19 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited, Ahmedabad Transportation (Ports) Winner
20 IL&FS Transportation Networks Limited, Mumbai Transportation (Roadways) Winner
SPECIAL COMMENDATION
S.No Company
1. Sudarshan Chemicals Industries Limited, Pune
2. Sony India Private Limited, New Delhi
3. Sandvik Asia Private Limited, Pune
4. American Express Banking Corp., Gurgaon
5. Transport Corporation of India Limited, Gurgaon
6. Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited, Bhubaneswar
Year 2015
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Hindustan Aeronautics Limited, Bengaluru Aeronautics Winner
2 Toyota Kirloskar Motor Private Limited, Ramanagar Automobile Winner
3 Dalmia Cement (Bharat) Limited, New Delhi Cement Winner
4 Indian Rayon (A Unit of Aditya Birla Nuvo Limited), Veraval Chemicals Winner
5 Accenture Services Private Limited, Bengaluru Consultancy Winner
6 YES BANK Limited, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) – Private Winner
7 Canara Bank, Bengaluru Financial Sector (Banking) – PSU Winner
8 Mahanagar Gas Limited, Mumbai GAS Winner
9 Max India Foundation, New Delhi Healthcare Winner
10 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited, Mumbai Insurance Winner
11 Dell International Services India Private Limited, Bengaluru IT Winner
12 Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited, Neyveli Mining & Metallurgy Winner
13 Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai Petrochemical Winner
14 Abbott India Limited, Mumbai Pharmaceutical Winner
15 DLF Foundation, Gurgaon Real Estate and Construction Winner
16 Ericsson India Private Limited, New Delhi Telecommunication Winner
Special Commendation
S.No Company
1 Linde India Limited, Kolkata
2 Amazon Development Center India Private Limited, Bengaluru
3 National Bank of Agriculture and Rural Development, Mumbai
4 Amdocs Development Centre India Private Limited, Pune
5 Sasan Power Limited, Singrauli
6 Bharti Infratel Limited, Gurgaon
Year 2014
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Maruti Suzuki India Limited, New Delhi Automobile Winner
2 WNS Global Services Pvt Ltd, Mumbai BPO Winner
3 UltraTech Cement Ltd, Rajashree Cement Works, Gulbarga Cement Winner
4 Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd, Vadodara Chemicals & Fertilizers Winner
5 Samsung India Electronics Pvt Ltd, Gurgaon Electronics Winner
6 State Bank of India, Mumbai Financial (Banking) Winner
7 ICICI Foundation for Inclusive Growth, Mumbai Financial Services Winner
8 Cisco Systems (India) Pvt Ltd, Bangalore IT Winner
9 NMDC Limited, Hyderabad Mining & Metallurgy Winner
10 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited, New Delhi Oil Production Winner
11 Biocon Limited, Bangalore Pharmaceutical Winner
12 Steel Authority of India Limited, New Delhi Steel Winner
Special Commendation
S.No Company
1 Dhariwal Infrastructure Limited, Chandrapur
2 Terumo Penpol Limited, Trivandrum
3 Manappuram Finance Ltd, Thrissur
4 Divis Laboratories Ltd, Hyderabad
Year 2013
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd, Mumbai Automobile Winner
2 IDBI Bank Ltd, Mumbai Banking (PSU) Winner
3 YES Bank Ltd, Mumbai Banking (Private) Winner
4 Serco Global Services Pvt Ltd, Mumbai BPO Winner
5 JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd, Sirohi Cement Winner
6 Engineers India Limited, New Delhi Consultancy (Engineering) Winner
7 Samsung India Electronics Pvt Ltd., Gurgoan Electronics Winner
8 Uranium Corporation of India Ltd., Singhbhum(E) Government Winner
9 CMC Ltd, Mumbai Information Technology Winner
10 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd., New Delhi Oil & Gas Winner
11 NTPC Ltd., New Delhi Power Winner
12 Max India Foundation, New Delhi Social Service Winner
13 Aditya Birla Nuvo Ltd., Madura Clothing, Bangalore Textiles & Apparels Winner
Special Commendation
S.No Company
1 RITES Ltd., Gurgoan
2 Entertainment Network India Ltd (Radio Mirchi), Mumbai
3 Canon India Pvt Ltd., Gurgoan
4 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Mumbai
5 Mantri Developers Pvt Ltd., Bangalore
Year 2012
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Vodafone India Ltd. Telecom Winner
2 Samsung India Electronics Pvt Ltd. Electronics Winner
3 Schneider Electric India Pvt Ltd. Energy Management Winner
4 NTPC Ltd. Energy Winner
5 DP World Pvt Ltd. Transportation / Terminal Operation Winner
6 ICICI Lombard GIC Ltd. Insurance Winner
7 Tata Interactive Systems Information Technology Winner
8 Max India Foundation Social Service (Healthcare) Winner
9 Steria India Foundation Social Service (Focusing on Education) Winner
10 MARG Ltd. Infrastructure Winner
11 Lanco Infratech Ltd. Infrastructure Winner
12 State Bank of India Banking Winner
13 The Federal Bank Ltd. Banking Winner
14 Muthoot Finance Ltd. Finance Services Winner
15 Steel Authority of India Ltd. Steel Bhilai Steel Plant Winner
16 Jindal Steel & Power Ltd.
Steel Angul, Odisha Winner
17 Oil India Ltd. Oil & Gas Winner
18 Cairn India Ltd. Oil Winner
19 Reliance Industries Ltd. Petrochemical Vadodara Manufacturing Division Winner
20 J K Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Jaykaypuram Cement Rajasthan Winner
21 Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Engineering Winner
22 Natco Pharma Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Hyderabad Winner
23 Eureka Forbes Ltd. Consumer Appliances Winner
24 Mazagon Dock Ltd. Government Shipbuilding Winner
Year 2011
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Punjab National Bank Banking Winner
2 Tata Motors Ltd Automobiles Winner
3 NTPC Ltd. Power Utility Winner
4 Reliance Industries Limited (Hazira Manufacturing Division) Petrochemical Winner
5 Coca- Cola India Inc Beverages Winner
6 Hindustan Petroleum Corp. Ltd Petroleum Winner
7 Zensar Technologies IT Software Winner
8 Cairn India Ltd Oil & Gas Exploration Winner
9 UltraTech Cement Ltd. (Unit Birla White) Cement Winner
10 Samsung India Electronics Pvt Ltd.

Electronics

Winner
Year 2010
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 SAIL, Bhilai Steel Plant Winner
2 TATA Power Company Ltd Winner
3 Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd Winner
4 Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd Winner
5 DLF Ltd Winner
6 IBM India Pvt Ltd Winner
7 Birla White, Grasim Industries Ltd Winner
8 Coca- Cola India Winner
9 Kirloskar Brothers Ltd Winner
10 Hindalco Industries Ltd Winner
11 Ispat Industries Ltd Winner
Year 2009
Winners
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1. Larsen & Toubro Limited
2. JSW Steel Limited
3. SAIL Bhilai Steel Plant
Year 2008
WINNERS
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Canara Bank Ltd Winner
2. Steel Authority of India Ltd
3. Hindustan Zinc Ltd
4. J K Lakshmi Cement Ltd
5. Reliance Energy Ltd
Private Sector - Large
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Tata Steel, Jamshedpur Winner
2 Reliance Industries Ltd
Winner
Small & Medium
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Sandhar Locking Devices Ltd. Winner
Year 2007
Public Sector - Large
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 NTPC Ltd
Private Sector - Large
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Jindal Steel & Power Ltd
NGOs : Bharti Enterprises Ltd
Cooperatives : Surat Milk Producer Cooperative Union
Year 2006
PSU / Government Sector - Large
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd. New Delhi Winner
2 HPCL Mumbai Winner
Private Sector - Large
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 ISPAT Industries Ltd. New Delhi Winner
2 Jubilant Organosys Ltd. Mumbai Winner
Private Sector - SME
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Tata Sponge Iron Ltd. Gurgaon Winner
Government Sector - Special Commendation
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Karnataka State Police Housing Corporation Ltd. Karnataka Winner
Year 2005
PSU Sector
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd Winner
Private Sector
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Tata Motors Ltd Winner
Government Sector
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Rail Wheel Factory Winner
NGO Sector
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Times Foundation Service Winner
Special Commendation
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Samsung India Electronics Ltd Winner
Year 2004
Applications not invited
Year 2003
Public Sector - Large
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Oil India Ltd., Assam Winner
2 ONGC, Dehradun Winner
Private Sector - Large
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Tata Steel, Jamshedpur Winner
2 Reliance Industries Ltd
Winner
Small & Medium
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Sandhar Locking Devices Ltd. Winner