Eco-Innovation (GPEIA)

Instituted in the year 2003

Year 2018 Read More [+]
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Mahindra & Mahindra Limited, Mahindra Research Valley, Chengalpattu Automobile Winner
2 Indian Railways Organisation for Alternative Fuels, New Delhi Government (Railways) Winner
3 Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai Petrochemical Winner
Year 2017
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 JK Cement Limited, Mangrol Cement Winner
2 Indian Railways Organisation for Alternative Fuels, New Delhi Government (Railways) Winner
3 Signode India Limited, Hyderabad Packaging Winner
4 Gujarat Industries Power Company Limited, Vadodara Power Winner
5 Reliance Industries Limited, Polyester Staple Fibre Division, Navi Mumbai Textile & Apparel Winner
Year 2016
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd, Mahindra Research Valley, Chengalpattu Automobile Winner
2 Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd, Appliances Division, Mumbai Consumer Appliances Winner
3 Kaira District Co-operative Milk Producers' Union Limited, Anand Food & Beverages Winner
4 Essel Infraprojects Limited, Mumbai Infrastructure Winner
5 Cairn India Limited, Mangala Well Pad #18, Barmer Oil Production Winner
6 Tetra Pak India Pvt Ltd, Gurgaon Packaging Winner
7 Orient Paper & Industries Ltd, Orient Paper Mills, Shahadol Paper Winner
8 Suzlon Energy Limited, Pune Power Winner
9 Talwandi Sabo Power Limited, Mansa Power Winner
10 DP World Nhava Sheva, (Nhava Sheva International Container Terminal Pvt Ltd), Navi Mumbai Transportation (Ports) Winner
Year 2015
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Hazarwadi LPG Plant Gas Winner
2 Mahatma Gandhi Pratisthan, Panchmahal NGO Winner
3 DSM Sinochem Pharmaceuticals India Pvt Ltd, Gurgaon Pharmaceutical Winner
4 Welspun India Limited, Mumbai Textiles & Apparels Winner
Year 2014
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Atul Ltd Agriculture Winner
2 Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd, Lawkim Motors Group, Mumbai Automobile Winner
3 MECON Limited, Ranchi Consultancy (Metals) Winner
4 Surat District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Ltd, Surat Cooperative Winner
5 Samsung India Electronics Private Limited, Gurgaon Electronics Winner
6 ONGC Ltd, Institute of Oil and Gas Production Technology, Navi Mumbai Oil Production Winner
7 Shoppers Stop Ltd, Mumbai Retail Winner
Year 2013
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd., Bangalore Aeronautics Winner
2 Global Indian International School Pte Ltd., Balestier Campus, Singapore Education Winner
3 Rallis India Ltd., Bharuch Fertilizers & Chemicals Winner
4 MCX Stock Exchange Ltd., Mumbai Financial Services Provider Winner
5 Samsung India Electronics Private Ltd., Gurgaon FMCG Winner
6 HCL Infosystems Ltd., Noida IT Winner
7 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd., Bongaigaon Refinery Oil Refining Winner
8 Tata Housing Development Company Ltd., Mumbai Real Estate Winner
9 JSW Steel Ltd., Bellary Steel Winner
10 DP World Private Ltd., Nhava Sheva International Container Terminal, Mumbai Transportation (Ports) Winner
Year 2012
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Gabriel India Ltd., Pune Automotive Components Winner
2 Eureka Forbes Ltd., Mumbai Consumer Appliances Winner
3 Biocare India Private Ltd., Nagpur Fertilizers & Chemicals Winner
4 National Spot Exchange Ltd., Mumbai Financial Services Winner
5 Integral Coach Factory, Chennai Government Winner
6 Meluha The Fern, Mumbai Hospitality Winner
7 Gensuite Software Systems & Services Private Ltd., Bangalore IT Winner
8 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd., Neelam & Heera Asset Oil & Gas Winner
9 Raheja Developers Ltd., New Delhi Real Estate & Construction Winner
10 Knowlarity Communications Private Ltd., Gurgaon Telecommunication Winner
11 Welspun India Ltd., Mumbai Textiles Winner
12 Airports Authority of India, New Delhi Transportation/ Aviation Winner
13 Hanjer Biotech Energies Private Ltd., Mumbai Waste Management & Recycling Winner
Year 2011
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Tata Motors Ltd., Sanand Automobile Winner
2 Abellon CleanEnergy Ltd Energy Winner
3 Steel Authority of India Ltd., Bhilai Steel Plant Steel Winner
4 ACC Ltd., AFR Department Cement Winner
5 Samsung India Electronics Pvt Ltd FMCG & Consumer Appliances Winner
6 ITC Sheraton Rajputana Palace Hotel, Jaipur Hotel, Travel & Tourism Winner
7 Reliance Industries Ltd., Hazira, Manufacturing Division Petrochemicals Winner
Year 2010
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd Automobile Winner
2 Samsung India Electronics Pvt. Ltd. Electronics Winner
3 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd., R & D Centre Oil and Petroleum Winner
4 Bhilai Steel Plant, SAIL Steel Winner
5 Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation Transport Winner
6 Hotel ITC Royal Gardenia, Bangalore Hospitality Winner
7 Wembley Paints & Chemicals Chemical Winner
Year 2009
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 HCL Technologies Ltd., Infrastructure Services Division IT Winner
2 WNS Global Services Pvt Ltd BPO Winner
3 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd Automobile Winner
4 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd, R & D Centre Oil and Petroleum Winner
5 Bhilai Steel Plant , SAIL Steel Sector Winner
6 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd Banking , Finance & Insurance Winner
7 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd Shipping / Aviation Winner
8 ACC Ltd., Chaibasa Cement Works Cement Winner
9 Wembley Paints & Chemicals Chemical Winner
10 Adlakha Associates Pvt. Ltd. Construction Winner
Year 2008
S.No Company Sector Category Remarks
1 MCX Ltd., Mumbai Trading Sector PVT Winner
2 ACC Cements Ltd., Mumbai Cement Sector PVT Winner
3 ONGC Ltd., Institute of Drilling Technology, Dehradun Oil & Gas Sector PSU Winner
4 IOCL Ltd., R & D Centre Faridabad Petroleum Sector PSU Winner
5 Moserbaer Photovoltaic Ltd. Electronics Sector PVT Winner
6 Neyveli Lignite Corporation Ltd., Neyveli Mining Sector PSU Winner
7 Central Institute of Medicinal & Aromatic Plants, R & D Centre , CSIR Science and Tech Sector GOVT Winner
8 270 Engineer Regiment Indian Army Defence Sector GOVT Winner
9 National Institute of Fashion Technology, New Delhi Textiles Sector GOVT Winner
Year 2007
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Titan Industries Ltd.,Watch Division Manufacturing Winner
2 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd., Mumbai Automobiles Winner
3 Kent RO System Noida Health Care Winner
4 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd., Faridabad Oil Winner
5 Jindal Steel & Power Ltd., Raigarh Power Winner
6 Corps of Engineers Indian Army Defence Winner
7 Asia Carbon Emission Management, Chennai Carbon Markets Winner
Year 2006
Manufacturing-Small & Medium
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Reliance Industries Ltd, Retail Petroleum Business Service Mumbai Winner
2 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd, R & D Centre Petroleum Noida Winner
3 Bhilai Steel Plant , Steel Authority of India Ltd Iron and Steel Bhilai Winner
4 Indian Railways, Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala Transportation Punjab Winner
5 Indraprastha Gas Ltd Energy New Delhi Winner
6 ACC Ltd. , Chanda Cement Works Cement Chandrapur Winner
7 Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd, Kota Chemical Rajasthan Winner
8 Motor Industries Co. Ltd. Automobile Bangalore Winner
9 Karnataka State Police Housing Corporation Ltd Construction Bangalore Winner
Special Commendation Certificates
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 ONGC, Cauvery Asset Nagapattinam Andhra Pradesh Winner
Year 2005
Industrial Sector
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 LPG (Gas) HPCL-HPGAS Winner
2 Institute of Drilling Technology ONGC, Dehradun Exploration Tech Dehradun Winner
3 Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd. Chemicals
4 Grasim Industries Ltd., Chemical Division, Textile Division Textile
5 Shell India Pvt. Ltd. , Petrochemicals Division Petrochemicals
6 ONGC , Ahmedabad Asset Petrochemicals
Year 2004
Industrial Sector
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Reliance Industries Ltd., Hazira Manufacturing Division Petrochemicals Surat Winner
2 Kudremukh Iron Ore Company Ltd. Mining Bangalore Winner
3 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd, Aircraft Division Aeronauticals Nasik Winner
4 Well Stimulation Services, Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd Oil Ahmedabad Winner
5 Satluj Jal Vidyut Nigam Ltd. Power New Delhi Winner
6 Glaxo Smithkline Consumer Health Care Ltd, Dowlaiswaram Pharma Andhra Pradesh Winner
7 Pondicherry Police Public Service Pondicherry Winner
8 Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation Ltd. Transport Bangalore Winner
Year 2003
Industrial Sector
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers Co. Ltd, Bharuch Fertilizers Bharuch Winner
2 National Thermal Power Corporation Ltd, Tanda Energy / Power Tanda Winner
3 Gabriel India Ltd, Hosur Automobiles Hosur Winner
4 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Mumbai Refinery Mumbai Winner