HR Excellence (GPHREA)

Instituted in the year 2011

Year 2017 Read More [+]
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Anand CY Myutec Automotive Private Limited, Gurgaon Automobile Ancillary Winner
2 WNS Global Services (P) Limited, Mumbai BPO Winner
3 Accenture Solutions Private Limited, Bangalore Consultancy Winner
4 National Engineering Industries Limited, Jaipur Engineering Winner
5 Union Bank of India, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) Winner
6 Engine Factory Avadi, Chennai Government (Defence) Winner
7 Kirloskar Brothers Limited, Pune Industrial Manufacturing Winner
8 Infosys Limited, Bengaluru IT Winner
9 Allcargo Logistics Limited, Mumbai Logistics Winner
10 Sterlite Copper Vedanta Limited, Thoothukudi Mining & Metallurgy Winner
11 CESC Limited, Kolkata Power Winner
12 Tata Steel Limited, Jamshedpur Steel Winner
13 Sutlej Textiles and Industries Limited, Mumbai Textile & Apparel Winner
Year 2016
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Hero MotoCorp Limited, New Delhi Automobile Winner
2 Gabriel India Limited, Parwanoo Automobile Ancillary Winner
3 Shree Cement Limited, Beawar Cement Winner
4 Gujarat State Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited, Vadodara Chemical & Fertilizer Winner
5 Accenture Services Private Limited, Bangalore Consultancy Winner
6 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, New Delhi Engineering Winner
7 Union Bank of India, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) Winner
8 Fullerton India Credit Company Limited, Mumbai Financial Services Winner
9 PepsiCo India Holdings Private Limited, Gurgaon Food & Beverages Winner
10 Reliance Infrastructure Limited, Navi Mumbai Infrastructure Winner
11 Bharat Aluminium Company Limited, Korba Mining & Metallurgy Winner
12 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, New Delhi Oil Production Winner
13 Reliance Industries Limited, Dahej Manufacturing Division Petrochemical Winner
14 Transmission Corporation of Andhra Pradesh Limited, Hyderabad Power Winner
15 Steel Authority of India Limited, Bokaro Steel Plant Steel Winner
SPECIAL COMMENDATION
S.No Company
1. Omega Healthcare Management Services Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
2. Tradebulls Securities Private Limited, Ahmedabad
Year 2015
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 WNS Global Services Pvt Ltd, Mumbai BPO Winner
2 UltraTech Cement Limited, Rajashree Cement Works, Gulbarga Cement Winner
3 Union Bank of India, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) Winner
4 Ordnance Factory, Medak Government (Defence) Winner
5 Tata AIG General Insurance Company Limited, Mumbai Insurance Winner
6 Tech Mahindra Limited, Mumbai IT Winner
7 Sterlite Copper (A Unit of Vedanta Limited), Tuticorin Mining & Metallurgy Winner
8 Essar Oil Limited, Mumbai Oil Refining Winner
9 Piramal Enterprises Limited, Medak Pharmaceutical Winner
10 JSW Infrastructure Limited, Mumbai Transportation - Ports Winner
SPECIAL COMMENDATION
S.No Company
1 Jasper Infotech Pvt Ltd (Snapdeal.com), New Delhi
2 SREI Equipment Finance Limited, Kolkata
Year 2014
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Concentrix Daksh Services India Pvt Ltd, Gurgaon BPO Winner
2 Aditya Birla Nuvo Limited, Indian Rayon, Veraval Chemical Winner
3 Accenture Services Pvt Ltd, Bangalore Consultancy Winner
4 Union Bank of India, Mumbai Financial (Banking) Winner
5 Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd, Mumbai Financial Services Winner
6 Cairn India Limited, Gurgaon Oil Production Winner
7 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Mumbai Oil Refining Winner
8 CESC Limited, Kolkata Power Winner
9 Viom Networks Limited, Gurgaon Telecommunication Winner
10 DP World Pvt Ltd, Mumbai Transportation - Ports Winner
SPECIAL COMMENDATION
S.No Company
1 Syntel Limited, Mumbai
2 Visual IQ Techno Services India Pvt Ltd, Ernakulam
3 Angel Broking Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
4 JK Tyre & Industries Ltd, Chennai Tyre Plant
Year 2013
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 General Motors India Pvt. Ltd., Pune Automobile Winner
2 JK Tyre Industries Ltd. Vikrant Tyre Plant, Mysore Automobile (Ancillary) Winner
3 State Bank of India, Mumbai Banking (PSU) Winner
4 The Federal Bank Ltd. Banking (Private) Winner
5 Aegis Ltd., Mumbai BPO Winner
6 Global Indian International School Pte Ltd., Singapore Education Winner
7 Muthoot Finance Ltd., Kochi Financial Services Winner
8 Reliance Infrastructure Ltd., Mumbai Infrastructure Winner
9 HDFC Standard Life Insurance Co. Ltd., Mumbai Insurance Winner
10 Virtusa (India) Pvt. Ltd., Chennai IT Winner
11 Essar Oil Ltd., Mumbai Oil Winner
SPECIAL COMMENDATION
S.No Company
1 Applied Materials India Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
2 TAKE Solutions Ltd., Chennai
Year 2012
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Tata Motors Ltd, Jamshedpur Automobile Winner
2 Central Bank Of India, Mumbai Banking Winner
3 Infosys Bpo, Bangalore BPO Winner
4 Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd, Mumbai Financial Services Winner
5 Bangalore Traffic Police Government Winner
6 Birla Sun Life Insurance Company Ltd, Mumbai Insurance Winner
7 CMC Ltd, New Delhi IT/ITES Winner
8 Reliance Industries Ltd, Jamnagar Manufacturing Division Oil & Gas Winner
9 Steel Authority of India Ltd, Bokaro Steel Plant Steel Winner
SPECIAL COMMENDATION
S.No Company City
1 Shanthala Power ltd. Hubli
Year 2011
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Bhilai Steel Plant, SAIL Steel Winner
2 HDFC Life Insurance Winner
3 Reliance Infrastructure, Mumbai Infrastructure Winner
4 Reliance Industries Ltd, Hazira Manufacturing Division Petro Chemicals Winner
5 J K Lakshmi Cement Ltd Cement Winner
6 Punjab National Bank Banking Winner
7 Financial Technologies India Ltd Financial Winner
8 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Oil & Gas Winner
9 Bharat Forge Ltd Engineering Winner
10. Tata Motors Ltd, Sanand Automobile Winner
11. Aegis Ltd BPO Winner
12. IBM India Pvt Ltd IT Winner
13. Ericsson India Pvt Ltd Telecom Winner