Innovation Management (GPIMA)

Instituted in the year 1999

Year 2017 Read More [+]
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Mahindra Electric Mobility Limited, Bangalore Automobile Winner
2 Spicer India Private Limited, Pune Automobile Ancillary Winner
3 WNS Global Services (P) Limited, Mumbai BPO Winner
4 Global Indian International School Pte Limited, Singapore Education & Training Winner
5 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, New Delhi Engineering Winner
6 Tata Steel Limited, Joda East Iron Mines, Keonjhar Mining & Metallurgy Winner
7 Natco Pharma Limited, Hyderabad Pharmaceutical Winner
Year 2016
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 WNS Global Services (P) Limited, Mumbai BPO Winner
2 Global Indian International School Pte Ltd, Singapore Education & Training Winner
3 JCB India Limited, Ballabgarh Engineering Winner
4 HDFC Bank Limited, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) Winner
5 SREI Equipment Finance Limited, Kolkata Financial Sector (NBFC) Winner
6 Emami Limited, Kolkata FMCG Winner
Special Commendation
S.No Company
1 Sohan Lal Commodity Management Pvt Ltd, New Delhi
Year 2015
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 JSW Cement Limited, Kurnool Cement Winner
2 Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd, Trombay Unit Chemical and Fertilizer Winner
3 British Orchard Nursery, Dubai Education & Training Winner
4 IndusInd Bank Limited, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) Winner
5 ICICI Lombard GIC Ltd, Mumbai Insurance Winner
6 Natco Pharma Limited, Hyderabad Pharmaceutical Winner
7 Grasim Industries Limited, Harihar Polyfibers & Grasilene Division, Kumarapatnam Textile and Apparel Winner
Year 2014
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Anand Automotive Limited, New Delhi Automobile Winner
2 Lafarge India Pvt Ltd, Mumbai Cement Winner
3 All India Management Association, Centre for Management Services (CMS), New Delhi Education Winner
4 JCB India Limited, Ballabgarh Engineering Winner
5 Citi India, Mumbai Financial (Banking) Winner
6 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Operations & Distribution Department, Mumbai Oil (Distribution & Transportation) Winner
7 Paradip Port Trust, Paradip Transportation (Port) Winner
Special Commendation
S.No Company
1 Global Indian International School Pte Ltd, Singapore
2 Mphasis Limited, Mphasis Payment Managed Services (MPMS), Pune
Year 2013
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 UltraTech Cement Ltd., Jodhpur Cement Winner
2 Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., New Delhi Engineering & Manufacturing Winner
3 Citibank N.A, Mumbai Financial Institution Winner
4 HealthCare Global Enterprises Ltd., Bangalore Healthcare Winner
5 ITC Gardenia, Bangalore Hospitality Winner
6 Bennett, Coleman & Company Ltd., The Times of India Suburban Press, Mumbai Media – Communication Winner
7 Abbott India, Mumbai Pharmaceuticals Winner
8 Raheja Developers Ltd., New Delhi Real Estate Winner
Year 2012
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Mahindra Rural Housing Finance Ltd. Finance Mumbai
Winner
2 iGate Corporation IT Bangalore Winner
3 Steel Authority of India Ltd.,   Research and Development Centre for Iron & Steel Research & Development Ranchi
Winner
4 MCX Stock Exchange Stock Exchange Mumbai Winner
5 Tata Steel Ltd., Mines Division Steel Jharkhand
Winner
6 DP World Private Ltd. Transportation Mumbai Winner
Special Commendation 2012
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 CMC Ltd. IT Mumbai
2 MECON Ltd. Consultancy Jharkhand
Year 2011
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. FMCG
Winner
2 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd., Mundra-Delhi Pipeline Petroleum Winner
3 Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Engineering
Winner
4 Mazagon Dock Ltd. Shipping Winner
5 Raheja Developers Ltd Construction
Winner
6

Firstsource Solutions Ltd

BPO Winner
Special Commendation 2011
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Moser Baer India Ltd.
Year 2010
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 ITC Grand Central, Mumbai Service
Winner
2 TATA Consultancy Services Ltd IT Winner
3 Rail Wheel Factory, Indian Railways Govt
Winner
4 BEML Engineering Winner
5 Jindal Steel & Power Ltd. Power Winner
6 Durgapur Steel Plant Steel Winner
7 Headquarter Technical Group – EME , Indian Army Government Winner
Year 2008
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Reliance Infrastructure Ltd Manufacturing Mumbai Winner
2 ITC Hotel, The Maurya Service Winner
3 Indian Army Headquarters, Technical Group EME Govt Winner
Year 2007
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Wipro Infotech Ltd, Bangalore Bangalore Winner
Year 2006
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
PSU-Large Manufacturing
1 Bharat Earth Movers Ltd Winner
Government Organizations
2 Karnataka State Police Housing Corporation Ltd Winner
Year 2005
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 The Singareni Collieries Ltd , Andhra Pradesh Andhra Pradesh Winner
Year 2004
Large Category
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Corps of Electronics and Mechanical Engineers
2 Indian Army, New Delhi New Delhi Winner
SME Category
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Bharti Teletech Ltd., New Delhi New Delhi Winner
Year 2003
Manufacturing - Large
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Jubliant Organosys Ltd., Noida Noida Winner
Service – Large
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Wipro 01 Markets, Bangalore Winner
Year 2002
Manufacturing - Large
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Reliance Industries Ltd, Patalganga Patalganga Winner
Service/Large
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Ford Business Services Centre (P) Ltd, Chennai Chennai Winner
2 Karnataka State Road Transport Corp. Ltd., Bangalore Bangalore Runner Up
Year 2001
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Wipro Ltd - 01 Market Division, Bangalore Bangalore Winner
2 Gujrat Refinery Hospital, Indian Oil Corp. Ltd., Vadodara Vadodara Winner
Year 2000
Manufacturing - Large
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. Hazira New Delhi Winner
2 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd, Gurgaon Mumbai Winner
Service -Large
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Information Technologies Ltd., New Delhi New Delhi Winner
2 Larsen & Toubro (E&C Division), Mumbai Mumbai Winner
Year 1999
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Indian Oil Corporation, Gujarat Refinery Gujarat Winner
2 Gas Authority of India Ltd. Winner
3 Indian Oil Corporation, Mathura Refinery Mathura Winner