Innovative Product/Service (GPIPSA)

Instituted in the year 2000

Year 2018 Read More [+]
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Hindustan Aeronautics Limited, Bangalore Aeronautics Winner
2 Ambassador School LLC, UAE Education & Training Winner
3 Lava International Limited, Noida Electronics Winner
4 Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited, Pune Engineering Winner
5 National Payments Corporation of India, Mumbai Financial Services Winner
6 Godrej Consumer Products Limited, Mumbai FMCG Winner
7 ITC Limited, Foods Division, Bengaluru FMCG Winner
8 Odisha Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation, Bhubaneswar Government (Infrastructure) Winner
9 Edelweiss Tokio Life Insurance Company Limited, Mumbai Insurance Winner
10 Star Health & Allied Insurance Company Limited, Chennai Insurance Winner
11 L&T Technology Services Limited, Vadodara IT Winner
12 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Direct Sales SBU, Mumbai Oil Refining Winner
13 Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai Petrochemical Winner
14 Centre for Development of Telematics, Bengaluru Telecommunication Winner
Year 2017
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Hindustan Aeronautics Limited, Bangalore Aeronautics Winner
2 Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited, Bharuch Chemicals & Fertilizers Winner
3 REC Transmission Projects Company Limited, New Delhi Consultancy (Power) Winner
4 Global Indian International School Pte Ltd, Singapore Education & Training Winner
5 UFO Moviez India Limited, Mumbai Entertainment Winner
6 YES BANK Limited, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) Winner
7 Edelweiss Financial Services Limited, Mumbai Financial Services Winner
8 UAE Exchange & Financial Services Limited, Kochi Financial Services Winner
9 Hyderabad City Police Commissionerate, Hyderabad Government Winner
10 Acer India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore IT Winner
11 Azeus Systems Limited, Hong Kong IT Winner
12 Dell International Services India Pvt Ltd, Bengaluru IT Winner
13 Gensuite LLC, USA IT Winner
14 Mahindra Comviva Technologies Limited, Gurgaon IT Winner
15 Bennett Coleman & Co. Ltd, Technical and Production, Ghaziabad Media Winner
16 DP World Nhava Sheva, (Nhava Sheva International Container Terminal Pvt Ltd), Navi Mumbai Transportation (Ports) Winner
Year 2016
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Shapoorji Pallonji & Company Pvt Ltd, Mumbai Construction Winner
2 Musthafa & Almana, Dubai Consultancy Winner
3 Adani Enterprises Limited, Gurgaon Diversified Winner
4 Global Indian International School Pte Ltd, Singapore Education & Training Winner
5 British Orchard Nursery, Dubai Education & Training Winner
6 Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited, New Delhi Energy Winner
7 Union Bank of India, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) Winner
8 ICICI Bank Limited, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) Winner
9 HDFC Bank Limited, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) Winner
10 Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Limited, Mumbai Financial Sector (NBFC) Winner
11 National Payments Corporation of India, Mumbai Financial Services (Payments) Winner
12 Directorate of Commercial Taxes, Government of West Bengal, Kolkata Government Winner
13 Ordnance Factory, Medak Government (Defence) Winner
14 Essel Infraprojects Limited, Mumbai Infrastructure Winner
15 The New India Assurance Company Limited, Mumbai Insurance Winner
16 Dell International Services India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore IT Winner
17 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Direct Sales Business Unit, Mumbai Oil Refining Winner
18 Rural Electrification Corporation Limited, New Delhi Power Winner
19 JSW Steel Limited, Bellary Steel Winner
20 Tata Steel Limited, Mumbai Steel Winner
21 Airports Authority of India, New Delhi Transportation (Aviation) Winner
Year 2015
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Tata Motors Limited, (India Operations), Pune Automobile Pune Winner
2 Convergys India Services Pvt Ltd., Gurgaon BPO Gurgaon Winner
3 Eureka Forbes Limited, Mumbai Consumer Appliances Mumbai Winner
4 Jasper Infotech Pvt Ltd., (Snapdeal.com), New Delhi e-Commerce New Delhi Winner
5 Global Indian International School Pte Ltd., Singapore Education & Training Singapore Winner
6 Mazagon Dock Limited, Mumbai Engineering Mumbai Winner
7 ICICI Bank Limited, Mumbai Financial (Banking) Mumbai Winner
8 National Stock Exchange of India Limited, Mumbai Financial Services Mumbai Winner
9 HDFC Standard Life Insurance Company Limited, Mumbai Insurance (Life) Mumbai Winner
10 Max Bupa Health Insurance Company Limited, New Delhi Insurance (Health) Mumbai Winner
11 Tech Mahindra Limited, Noida IT Noida Winner
12 The Singareni Collieries Company Limited, Telangana Mining & Metallurgy Telangana Winner
13 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd., Direct Sales SBU, Mumbai Oil (Marketing) Mumbai Winner
14 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd., Institute of Engineering & Ocean Technology, Panvel Oil(Production) Panvel Winner
15 Airports Authority of India, Air Navigation Services, New Delhi Transportation – Aviation New Delhi Winner
Year 2014
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Tata Motors Ltd., Customer Support, CVBU, Mumbai Automobile Mumbai Winner
2 Punjab National Bank, New Delhi Banking (PSU) New Delhi Winner
3 ICICI Bank Ltd., Mumbai Banking (Pvt) Mumbai Winner
4 Global Indian International School Pte Ltd., Singapore Education & Training Singapore Winner
5 Welspun Energy Pvt Ltd., Kutch Energy Kutch Winner
6 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd, Bangalore Engineering Bangalore Winner
7 UTI Mutual Fund, Mumbai Financial Services Mumbai Winner
8 Fullerton India Credit Company Ltd., Mumbai Financial Services Mumbai Winner
9 Spice Retail Ltd., Noida FMCG Noida Winner
10 All India Institute of Medical Sciences, New Delhi Govt (Healthcare) New Delhi Winner
11 Rail Wheel Factory, Bangalore Govt (Transportation) Bangalore Winner
12 E-Meditek Global Private Ltd., Gurgaon Healthcare Gurgaon Winner
13 Bajaj Allianz General Insurance Company Ltd., Pune Insurance Pune Winner
14 Lenovo India Pvt Ltd., Bangalore IT Bangalore Winner
15 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd., Operations & Distribution Department, Mumbai Oil Refining Mumbai Winner
16 Wipro Ltd., Bangalore Software Bangalore Winner
17 Aditya Birla Nuvo Ltd., Madura Fashion & Lifestyle, Bangalore Textiles & Apparels Bangalore Winner
18 GVK, Mumbai International Airport Pvt Ltd., Mumbai Transportation (Aviation) Mumbai Winner
Year 2012
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 RBS Business Services Pvt Ltd. Banking (Business Services) Mumbai Winner
2 ICICI Bank Ltd. Banking (Financial Services) Mumbai Winner
3 YES Bank Ltd. Banking (Financial Services) Mumbai Winner
4 Convergys India Services Pvt Ltd. BPO Gurgaon Winner
5 Serco Global Services BPO Mumbai Winner
6 Vodafone India Ltd. Communication Mumbai Winner
7 Global Indian International School Pte Ltd. Education Singapore Winner
8 Samsung India Electronics Pvt Ltd. Electronics Gurgaon Winner
9 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. FMCG Mumbai Winner
10 Dell International Services Pvt Ltd Information Technology Gurgaon Winner
11 Infosys Ltd. Information Technology Bangalore Winner
12 HDFC Standard Life Insurance Company Ltd. Insurance Mumbai Winner
13 The Times of India Media Mumbai Winner
14 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, LPG Department Oil & Gas Mumbai Winner
15 ITC Ltd, SBU: PPB Packaging & Printing Munger Winner
16 Ranbaxy Laboratories Ltd. Pharmaceutical Gurgaon Winner
17 PTC India Ltd. Power New Delhi Winner
18 Comviva Technologies Ltd. Telecom Solutions Gurgaon Winner
19 Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation Transportation Bangalore Winner
Year 2011
Large Enterprises
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. FMCG
Winner
2 Samsung India Electronics Pvt. Ltd. Electronics
Winner
3 Logica India Pvt Ltd Logistic Solutions Winner
4 Comviva Technologies Ltd. Tele Communication Winner
5 CMC Ltd. IT Winner
6 WNS Global Services Pvt. Ltd. Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) Winner
7 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd., Institute of Oil & Gas Production Technology Oil & Gas Winner
8 Max India Ltd., Max Speciality Films Design & Development of Speciality Films Winner
9 Bharat Forge Ltd. Automobile Winner
10 Life Insurance Corporation of India Insurance Winner
11 Central Bank of India Banking Winner
12 Indian Bank Finance Winner
13 Steel Authority of India Ltd. Bokaro Steel Plant Steel Winner
14 National Spot Exchange Ltd. Commodity Exchange Winner
15 Bangalore Traffic Police Govt (Public Service) Winner
16 Headquarters Technical Group, EME Government Winner
Small and Medium Enterprises
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Birla Sun Life Asset Management Company Ltd. Insurance
Winner
2 Manipal Global Education Services Education
Winner
3 MSD Pharmaceuticals Private Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Winner
4 Attero Recycling Pvt Ltd. Pollution Monitoring Devices Winner
5 Talisma Corporation Pvt. Ltd. IT Winner
Special Jury Award
S.No Company
1 CMP Institute
Year 2010
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd. Chemicals & Paints
Winner
2 CavinKare Pvt Ltd. Consumer Products
Winner
3 Centre for Management Services, All India Management Association Education
Winner
4 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Insurance
Winner
5 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. FMCG
Winner
6 Central Bank of India Banking
Winner
7 Essar Oil Ltd. Oil sector
Winner
Year 2009
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd. Chemical & Paints
Winner
2 Comviva Technologies Ltd. Software
Winner
3 Tata Consultancy Services Consultancy
Winner
4 Fullerton India Credit Corporation India Financial Services
Winner
5 Titan Industries Ltd. - Watch Division Engineering
Winner
6 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd., Farm Equipment Sector Agriculture
Winner
7 Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation Transport Winner
8 Punjab National Bank Banking Winner
9 IGOPT, ONGC Oil & Gas Winner
10 Birla Sun Life Insurance Insurance Winner
11 Mazagon Dock Ltd. Government Sector Winner
12 Karnataka Home Guards & Civil Defence Government Sector
Winner
Year 2008
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 ONGC Ltd., Cauvery Asset Oil & Gas Winner
2 Bharti Telesoft Ltd. IT Winner
3 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. FMCG Winner
4 Idea Cellular Communications Winner
5 UTI Mutual Fund Finance Winner
6 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd., R&D Centre, Faridabad Refinery Winner
7 LIC India Insurance Winner
8 Indian Army, 509 Army Base Workshop, EME Government Winner
9 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd., Farm Equipment Automobile Winner
10 PepsiCo India Holdings Pvt Ltd. Food & Beverages Winner
11 Crompton Greaves Engineering Winner
12 Financial Technologies (I) Ltd. Trading Winner
Year 2007
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 KLG Systel Ltd. Gurgaon Winner
2 Manipal Cure and Care Bangalore Winner
3 Spice Mobiles Ltd. Noida Winner
4 United Spirits Ltd. Bangalore Winner
5 Crompton Greaves Ltd. Mumbai Winner
6 Safexpress Pvt Ltd. New Delhi Winner
7 Godfrey Phillips India Ltd. New Delhi Winner
8 International Travel House Ltd. New Delhi Winner
9 Grasim Industries Ltd., White Cement Division Birla White Rajasthan Winner
10 Research & Development Centre for Iron & Steel, Steel Authority of India Ltd. Ranchi Winner
11 Larsen & Toubro Ltd., Petroleum Dispensing Pumps & Systems Mumbai Winner
12 Parsvnath Developers Ltd. New Delhi Winner
13 Sant Nirankar Mandal Delhi Winner
14 Gujarat Organics Ltd., Bharuch Gujarat Winner
Year 2006
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Mahindra & Mahindra Autombile Winner
2 UTI Asset Management Company Pvt Ltd. Banking & Financial Mumbai Winner
3 Bharti Teletech Ltd. Tele Communication New Delhi Winner
4 Godfrey Phillips India Ltd., Solar Electrification Eco-Innovation Devices New Delhi Winner
5 Emami Ltd. Consumer Product Kolkata Winner
6 National Institute of Fashion Technology Fashion Technology Winner
7 ONGC Ltd., Hazira Plant Oil Surat Winner
8 Essar Steel Ltd., Hazira Steel Surat Winner
9 Air Hostess Academy Education & Training New Delhi Winner
10 Orissa Mining Corporation Mining Winner
Year 2005
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Bharti Teletech Ltd. Telecommunications New Delhi Winner
2 Life Insurance Corporation Ltd. HPGAS Finance & Insurance Mumbai Winner
3 Larsen & Toubro Ltd., Medical Equipments and Systems SBU Health Equipment Services Mysore Winner
4 Ahmedabad Asset , Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Eco - Innovative Services Ahmedabad Winner
5 Perfetti Van Mella India Pvt Ltd. Food & Beverages Packaging Gurgaon Winner
6 HPCL, Mumbai Refinery Oil Sector Mumbai Winner
7 Comprehensive Leprosy Care Project & Medical Aid Association Pharmaceuticals & Medical Equipments Winner
8 Novartis India Ltd. Pharmaceuticals & Medical Equipments Mumbai Winner
9 Bhilai Steel Plant, Steel Authority of India Ltd. Steel Sector Bhilai Winner
Year 2004
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Rourkela Steel Plant, Steel Authority of India Ltd. Steel Rourkela Winner
2 Larsen & Toubro Ltd., Electrical & Electronics Division Engineering Mumbai Winner
3 Life Insurance Corporation Ltd. HPGAS Finance & Insurance Mumbai Winner
4 Nokia India Pvt. Ltd. Telecommunications New Delhi Winner
5 Rotary Wing Research & Design Centre Aeronautics Winner
6 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. Aeronautics Bangalore Winner
7 Guru Tegh Bahadur Polytechnic Institute. Education New Delhi Winner
8 Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd. Agricultural Equipment Jalgaon Winner
9 Office Tiger Database Systems I Pvt Ltd. Software Bangalore Winner
10 Pfizer Ltd. Health Care Mumbai Winner
Year 2003
Manufacturing -Large
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Jubliant Organosys Ltd. Manufacturing Noida Winner
Service - Large
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Wipro 01 Markets Service Bangalore Winner
Year 2002
Manufacturing - Large
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Reliance Industries Ltd Patalganga Winner
Service - Large
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Ford Business Services Centre (P) Ltd. Chennai Winner
2 Karnataka State Road Transport Corp. Ltd. Bangalore Runner Up
Year 2001
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 British Biological. Medical Equipment Sector Bangalore Winner
2 Reliance Industries Ltd. Chemical Sector Surat Winner
3 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. Health Care Sector Mysore Winner
4 Punjabi Chandu Halwai Consumer (E-Commerce) Sector Mumbai Winner
5 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Mumbai Petroleum Sector Mumbai Winner
6 Honey Well India Software Operation Pvt. Ltd.
Software Sector Bangalore Winner
Year 2000
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Wipro InfoTech Ltd. Information Technology Bangalore Winner
2 Usha Sri Rama Brita Pvt. Ltd. Consumer Appliances New Delhi Winner
3 Max-India ECO-Innovation Devices Chandigarh Winner
4 Reliance Industries Miscellaneous Patalganga Winner