Golden Peacock Global Award For
Sustainability - Winners

Formerly known as Golden Peacock Global Award for CSR Reporting

Instituted in the year 2007

Year 2020
Sl. No.OrganizationSectorWinner
1. Sekisui Chemical Co., Ltd., Japan Chemical & Fertilizer Sekisui Chemical Co., Ltd., Japan
2. Stantec Inc., Canada Engineering Services Stantec Inc., Canada
3. Doha Bank, Qatar Financial Sector (Banking) Infosys Limited, India
4. Assicurazioni Generali SpA, Italy Insurance Assicurazioni Generali SpA, Italy
5. Emirates National Oil Company (L.L.C.), UAE Oil Refining Emirates National Oil Company (L.L.C.), UAE
6. Koninklijke KPN NV, Netherlands Telecommunication Koninklijke KPN NV, Netherlands
7. Grasim Industries Limited, Birla Cellulose, Pulp & Fibre Business, India Textile & Apparel Grasim Industries Limited, Birla Cellulose, Pulp & Fibre Business, India

Year 2019
Sl. No.OrganizationSectorRemarks
1. Bombardier Inc., Canada Aerospace Winner
2. Chr. Hansen Holding A/S, Denmark Bioscience Winner
3. OSRAM Licht AG, Germany Electrical Equipment Winner
4. ABB Limited, Switzerland Engineering Winner
5. Metso Corporation, Finland Industrial Machinery Winner
6. Cisco Systems, Inc., USA IT Winner
7. Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, India Oil Production Winner
8. Emirates National Oil Company (L.L.C.), UAE Oil Refining Winner
9. Dubai Customs, Ports, Customs and Free Zone Corporation (PCFC), UAE Shipping & Ports Winner
10. Alstom SA, France Transportation (Equipment) Winner
11. Roads and Transport Authority, UAE Transportation (Roads) Winner
Special Commendation
Sl. No.Organization
1. Tristar Group, UAE

Year 2018
Sl. No.OrganizationSectorRemarks
1. Hero MotoCorp Limited, India Automobile Winner
2. Rolls-Royce Holdings plc, UK Engineering Winner
3. Dubai Customs Ports, Customs and Free Zone Corporation (PCFC), UAE Government Winner
4. Itron, Inc., USA IT Winner
5. Emirates National Oil Company (L.L.C.), UAE Oil Production Winner
6. SSE Plc, UK Power Winner
7. Wartsila Corporation, Finland Power Equipment Winner
8. Nokia Corporation, Finland Telecommunication Winner
Special Commendation
Sl. No.Organization
1. British Orchard Nursery, UAE
2. Knowledge Integration Services (Singapore) Pte Limited, Singapore

Year 2017
Sl. No.OrganizationSectorRemarks
1. Groupe PSA, France Automobile Winner
2. Doha Bank, Qatar Financial Sector (Banking) Winner
3. Emirates National Oil Company (L.L.C.), UAE Oil Winner
4. Holmen AB, Sweden Paper Winner
5. Maritime and Port Authority of Singapore, Singapore Transportation (Ports) Winner

Year 2016
Sl. No.OrganizationSectorRemarks
1. Birla Carbon, India Chemical Winner
2. Legrand SA, France Electrical Equipment Winner
3. Dubai Customs, UAE Government Winner
4. IBM Corporation, USA IT Winner
5. Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated, USA Real Estate & Construction Winner

Year 2015
Sl. No.OrganizationSectorRemarks
1. Monsanto Company, USA Agriculture & Farm Equipment Winner
2. General Motors Company, USA Automobile Winner
3. The London Stock Exchange Group plc, UK Financial Services Winner
4. Dubai Customs, UAE Government Winner
5. Storebrand Group, Norway Insurance Winner
6. Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd, India Oil Winner
7. Reliance Industries Limited, India Petrochemical Winner
8. Biogen Inc., USA Pharmaceutical Winner
9. Tata Steel Limited, India Steel Winner

Year 2014
Sl. No.OrganizationSectorRemarks
1. KPMG International Consultancy Winner
2. Doha Bank, Qatar Financial (Banking) Winner
3. Dubai Customs, UAE Government Winner
4. AXA Group, France Insurance Winner
5. The Walt Disney Company, USA Media Winner
6. Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd, India Oil Production Winner
7. Merck & Co., Inc., USA Pharmaceuticals Winner
8. Marks and Spencer Group plc, UK Retail Winner
9. MTN Group, South Africa Telecommunication Winner

Year 2013
Sl. No.OrganizationSectorRemarks
1. Volkswagen AG, Germany Automobile Winner
2. Doha Bank, Qatar Banking Winner
3. The Royal Bank of Scotland Group Plc., UK Financial Services Winner
4. MasterCard Worldwide, USA Financial Services Winner
5. Hindustan Unilever Ltd., India FMCG Winner
6. Cognizant Technology Solutions, USA IT Winner
7. AccountAbility, UK Social Responsibility Winner

Year 2012
Sl. No.OrganizationSectorRemarks
1. WPP 2005 Ltd London Winner
2. John Keells Holding PLC Colombo Winner
3. Tata Motors Ltd India Winner

Year 2011
Sl. No.OrganizationSectorRemarks
1. Unilever Europe Winner
2. Coca-Cola Enterprises Inc United States Winner
3. Doha Bank Middle East Winner
4. Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd Asia Winner

Year 2010
Sl. No.OrganizationSectorRemarks
1. Deutsche Bank AG. Germany Winner
2. Doha Bank, Qatar Middle East Winner
3. Coca-Cola Enterprises Inc, Atlanta North America Winner
4. Reliance Industries Ltd, India Asia Winner

Year 2008
Sl. No.OrganizationSectorRemarks
1. Coca-Cola Enterprises Inc, Atlanta Overall Winner
2. Jubilant Organosys Ltd Stakeholder Management Winner
3. Vedanta Resource Plc Presentation & Communication Winner
4. Infosys Technologies Ltd Methodology and Structure Winner

Year 2007
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Coca-Cola Enterprises Winner
2. Union Fenosa Winner
3. Vodafone Group Services Winner
4. Telefonica O2 Europe plc Winner

Pay Online
Pay By Bank