Golden Peacock Award for
Sustainability - Winners

Instituted in the year 2011

Year 2019
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Schneider Electric India Private Limited, Gurgaon Electrical Equipment Winner
2. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai Oil Refining Winner
3. Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited, Hyderabad Pharmaceutical Winner
4. NTPC Limited, New Delhi Power Winner
Special Commendation
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Odisha Mining Corporation Limited, Bhubaneswar
2. Phoenix Infocity Private Limited, Hyderabad
3. Jindal Steel & Power Limited, New Delhi

Year 2018
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Ashok Leyland Limited, Chennai Automobile (Commercial Vehicle) Winner
2. Maruti Suzuki India Limited, New Delhi Engineering Winner
3. Shree Cement Limited, Beawar Cement Winner
4. Schneider Electric India Private Limited, Gurgaon Electrical Equipment Winner
5. YES BANK Limited, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) Winner
6. Godrej Consumer Products Limited, Mumbai FMCG Winner
7. Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai Oil Refining Winner
8. Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai Petrochemical Winner
9. JSW Energy Limited, Mumbai Power (Private) Winner
10. NTPC Limited, Vindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station, Singrauli Power (PSU) Winner
11. Grasim Industries Limited, Harihar Polyfibers, Kumarapatnam Textile & Apparel Winner
12. Delhi International Airport Limited, New Delhi Transportation (Aviation) Winner
Special Commendation
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. United Spirits Limited - A Diageo Group Company, Bengaluru
2. Dell International Services India Private Limited, Bengaluru
3. Transmission Corporation of Andhra Pradesh Limited, Vijayawada

Year 2016
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Mahindra & Mahindra Limited, Automotive and Farm Equipment Sectors, Mumbai Automobile Winner
2. Caterpillar India Private Limited, Chennai Engineering Winner
3. YES BANK Limited, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) – Private Winner
4. State Bank of India, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) - PSU Winner
5. Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai Refinery Oil Refining Winner
6. Asian Paints Limited, Mumbai Paints Winner
7. Reliance Industries Limited, Nagothane Manufacturing Division Petrochemical Winner
8. Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited, Hyderabad Pharmaceutical Winner
9. Bharti Infratel Limited, New Delhi Telecommunication Winner
10. Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Limited. New Delhi Transportation (Railways) Winner
Special Commendation
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Arvind Limited, Ahmedabad
2. Knowledge Integration Services (India) Pvt Ltd, Bangalore

Year 2015
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Tata Motors Limited, Mumbai Automobile Winner
2. Capgemini India Pvt Ltd, Mumbai Consultancy Winner
3. Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited, New Delhi Energy Winner
4. YES BANK Limited, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) Winner
5. Infosys Limited, Bangalore IT Winner
6. Godrej Properties Limited, Mumbai Real Estate Winner
7. Bharti Airtel Limited, New Delhi Telecommunication Winner
8. Delhi International Airport (P) Ltd, New Delhi Transportation (Aviation) Winner

Year 2014
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd., Automotive Sector, Mumbai Automobile Winner
2. Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Pvt Ltd., Goblej Unit Beverages Winner
3. State Bank of India, Mumbai Financial (Banking) Winner
4. GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare Ltd., Gurgaon FMCG Winner
5. IBM India Private Limited, Bangalore IT Winner
6. Tata Housing Development Company Ltd., Mumbai Real Estate Winner
7. GVK, Mumbai International Airport Pvt Ltd., Mumbai Transportation (Aviation) Winner
Special Commendation
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. IndusInd Bank Limited, Mumbai
2. Pawan Hans Limited, Noida

Year 2013
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd., Nashik Automobile Winner
2. Engineers India Ltd., New Delhi Engineering Consultancy Winner
3. GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare Ltd., Gurgaon FMCG Winner
4. Tata Steel Ltd., Mines Division, Singhbhum (W) Mining & Metallurgy Winner
5. Indian Oil Corporation Ltd., New Delhi Oil Winner
6. Reliance Industries Ltd., Nagothane Manufacturing Division Petrochemical Winner
7. NTPC Ltd., New Delhi Power Winner
8. Steel Authority of India Ltd., Bhilai Steel Plant Steel Winner
Special Commendation
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Rail Wheel Factory, Bangalore
2. Mantri Developers Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore

Year 2012
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Maruti Suzuki India Ltd., New Delhi Automobile Winner
2. YES Bank Ltd., Mumbai Banking Winner
3. UltraTech Cement Ltd., Mumbai Cement Winner
4. Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., New Delhi Electrical Engineering Winner
5. ABB Ltd., Bangalore Engineering Winner
6. Jubilant Life Sciences Ltd., Gajraula Pharmaceuticals Winner

Year 2011
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Steel Authority of India Ltd., Bhilai Steel Plant Steel Winner
2. GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare Ltd FMGC Winner
3. Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd., Farm Division Automobiles Winner
4. Reliance Industries Ltd Petrochemical Winner
Special Commendation
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd.

Pay Online
Pay By Bank