Golden Peacock
Innovation Management Award - Winners

Instituted in the year 1999

Year 2018
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Penna Cement Industries Limited, Hyderabad Cement Winner
2. British Orchard Nursery, UAE Education & Training Winner
3. Unimoni Financial Services Limited, Kochi Financial Services Winner
4. HP PPS Services India Private Limited, Bangalore IT Winner
5. BoardPAC (Pvt) Limited, Sri Lanka IT (Corporate Meeting Security) Winner
6. NSDL e-Governance Infrastructure Limited, Mumbai IT (e-Governance Services) Winner
7. Castrol India Limited, Mumbai Oil Lubricants Winner
8. Reliance Industries Limited, Mumbai Petrochemical Winner

Year 2017
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Mahindra Electric Mobility Limited, Bangalore Automobile Winner
2. Spicer India Private Limited, Pune Automobile Ancillary Winner
3. WNS Global Services (P) Limited, Mumbai BPO Winner
4. Global Indian International School Pte Limited, Singapore Education & Training Winner
5. Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, New Delhi Engineering Winner
6. Tata Steel Limited, Joda East Iron Mines, Keonjhar Mining & Metallurgy Winner
7. Natco Pharma Limited, Hyderabad Pharmaceutical Winner

Year 2016
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. WNS Global Services (P) Limited, Mumbai BPO Winner
2. Global Indian International School Pte Ltd, Singapore Education & Training Winner
3. JCB India Limited, Ballabgarh Engineering Winner
4. HDFC Bank Limited, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) Winner
5. SREI Equipment Finance Limited, Kolkata Financial Sector (NBFC) Winner
6. Emami Limited, Kolkata FMCG Winner
Special Commendation
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Sohan Lal Commodity Management Pvt Ltd, New Delhi

Year 2015
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. JSW Cement Limited, Kurnool Cement Winner
2. Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd, Trombay Unit Chemical and Fertilizer Winner
3. British Orchard Nursery, Dubai Education & Training Winner
4. IndusInd Bank Limited, Mumbai Financial Sector (Banking) Winner
5. ICICI Lombard GIC Ltd, Mumbai Insurance Winner
6. Natco Pharma Limited, Hyderabad Pharmaceutical Winner
7. Grasim Industries Limited, Harihar Polyfibers & Grasilene Division, Kumarapatnam Textile and Apparel Winner

Year 2014
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Anand Automotive Limited, New Delhi Automobile Winner
2. Lafarge India Pvt Ltd, Mumbai Cement Winner
3. All India Management Association, Centre for Management Services (CMS), New Delhi Education Winner
4. JCB India Limited, Ballabgarh Engineering Winner
5. Citi India, Mumbai Financial (Banking) Winner
6. Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Operations & Distribution Department, Mumbai Oil (Distribution & Transportation) Winner
7. Paradip Port Trust, Paradip Transportation (Port) Winner
Special Commendation
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Global Indian International School Pte Ltd, Singapore
2. Mphasis Limited, Mphasis Payment Managed Services (MPMS), Pune

Year 2013
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. UltraTech Cement Ltd., Jodhpur Cement Winner
2. Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd., New Delhi Engineering & Manufacturing Winner
3. Citibank N.A, Mumbai Financial Institution Winner
4. HealthCare Global Enterprises Ltd., Bangalore Healthcare Winner
5. ITC Gardenia, Bangalore Hospitality Winner
6. Bennett, Coleman & Company Ltd., The Times of India Suburban Press, Mumbai Media – Communication Winner
7. Abbott India, Mumbai Pharmaceuticals Winner
8. Raheja Developers Ltd., New Delhi Real Estate Winner

Year 2012
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Mahindra Rural Housing Finance Ltd. Finance Winner
2. iGate Corporation IT Winner
3. Steel Authority of India Ltd., Research and Development Centre for Iron & Steel Research & Development Winner
4. MCX Stock Exchange Stock Exchange Winner
5. Tata Steel Ltd., Mines Division Steel Winner
6. DP World Private Ltd. Transportation Winner
Special Commendation
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. CMC Ltd. IT
2. MECON Ltd. Consultancy

Year 2011
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Hindustan Unilever Ltd. FMCG Winner
2. Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd., Mundra-Delhi Pipeline Petroleum Winner
3. Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Engineering Winner
4. Mazagon Dock Ltd. Shipping Winner
5. Raheja Developers Ltd Construction Winner
6.

Firstsource Solutions Ltd

BPO Winner
Special Commendation
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Moser Baer India Ltd.

Year 2010
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. ITC Grand Central, Mumbai Service Winner
2. TATA Consultancy Services Ltd IT Winner
3. Rail Wheel Factory, Indian Railways Govt Winner
4. BEML Engineering Winner
5. Jindal Steel & Power Ltd. Power Winner
6. Durgapur Steel Plant Steel Winner
7. Headquarter Technical Group – EME , Indian Army Government Winner

Year 2008
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Reliance Infrastructure Ltd Manufacturing Winner
2. ITC Hotel, The Maurya Service Winner
3. Indian Army Headquarters, Technical Group EME Govt. Winner

Year 2007
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Wipro Infotech Ltd, Bangalore Winner

PSU-Large Manufacturing
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Bharat Earth Movers Ltd Winner
Government Organizations
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Karnataka State Police Housing Corporation Ltd Winner

Year 2005
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. The Singareni Collieries Ltd , Andhra Pradesh Winner

Large Category
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Corps of Electronics and Mechanical Engineers
2. Indian Army, New Delhi Winner
SME Category
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Bharti Teletech Ltd., New Delhi Winner

Manufacturing - Large
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Jubliant Organosys Ltd., Noida Winner
Service – Large
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Wipro 01 Markets, Bangalore Winner

Manufacturing - Large
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Reliance Industries Ltd, Patalganga Winner
Service – Large
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Ford Business Services Centre (P) Ltd, Chennai Winner
2. Karnataka State Road Transport Corp. Ltd., Bangalore Runner Up

Year 2001
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Wipro Ltd - 01 Market Division, Bangalore Winner
2. Gujrat Refinery Hospital, Indian Oil Corp. Ltd., Vadodara Winner

Manufacturing - Large
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Reliance Industries Ltd. Hazira Winner
2. Indian Oil Corporation Ltd, Gurgaon Winner
Service -Large
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Information Technologies Ltd., New Delhi Winner
2. Larsen & Toubro (E&C Division), Mumbai Winner

Year 1999
Sl. No. Organization SectorRemarks
1. Indian Oil Corporation, Gujarat Refinery Winner
2. Gas Authority of India Ltd. Winner
3. Indian Oil Corporation, Mathura Refinery Winner

Pay Online
Pay By Bank