Energy Efficiency (GPAEE)

Instituted in the year 2017

Year 2021 Read More [+]
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Toyota Kirloskar Motor Private Limited, Ramanagaram Automobile Winner
2 Lucas TVS Limited, Chennai Automobile Ancillary Winner
3 RCCPL Private Limited, Raebareli Cement Winner
4 Panasonic Life Solutions India Private Limited, Kutch Consumer Appliances Winner
5 Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited, Kolhapur Engineering Winner
6 Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited, Trombay Unit, Mumbai Fertilizer Winner
7 Wipro Limited, Kodathi, Bengaluru IT Winner
8 Bharat Aluminium Company Limited, Korba Mining & Metallurgy Winner
9 Century Pulp & Paper (A division of Century Textiles & Industries Limited), Nainital Paper Winner
10 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited, Dewas Pharmaceutical Winner
11 BSES Yamuna Power Limited, Delhi Power (Distribution) Winner
12 NTPC Limited, Ramagundam Super Thermal Power Station, Jyothinagar (Telangana) Power (Generation) Winner
13 Jindal Stainless (Hisar) Limited, Hisar Steel Winner
Year 2020
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 KRIBHCO Fertilizers Limited, Shahjahanpur Chemical & Fertilizer Winner
2 Accenture Solutions Private Limited, Bangalore Consultancy Winner
3 Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited, Kolhapur Engineering Winner
4 Cordite Factory Aruvankadu, The Nilgiris Government (Defence) Winner
5 Diesel Loco Modernisation Works, Patiala Government (Railways) Winner
6 Tata Consultancy Services Limited, Sahyadri Park, Pune IT Winner
7 Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited, Delhi Power (Distribution) Winner
8 NTPC Limited, Ramagundam Super Thermal Power Station, Jyothinagar Power (Generation) Winner
9 L&T - MHPS Turbine Generators Private Limited, Hazira Works, Surat Power Equipment Winner
10 JSW Steel Limited, Vijayanagar Works, Ballari Steel Winner
11 Birla Century (A Division of Century Textiles & Industries Limited), Bharuch Textile & Apparel Winner
Year 2019
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 India Yamaha Motor Private Limited, Sriperumbudur Automobile Winner
2 Toyota Kirloskar Motor Private Limited, Ramanagaram Automobile Winner
3 National Fertilizers Limited, Bhatinda Unit Chemical & Fertilizer Winner
4 Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited, Kolhapur Engineering Winner
5 Apollo Hospitals International Limited, Gandhinagar Healthcare Winner
6 Bharat Aluminium Company Limited, Korba Mining & Metallurgy Winner
7 Tamil Nadu Newsprint and Papers Limited, Karur Paper Winner
Year 2018
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Tata Motors Limited, Pantnagar Automobile Winner
2 Spicer India Private Limited, Dharwad Automobile Ancillary Winner
3 The Ramco Cements Limited, Alathiyur Works, Ariyalur Cement Winner
4 National Fertilizers Limited, Nangal Unit Chemical & Fertilizer Winner
5 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Mumbai Refinery Oil Refining Winner
6 NTPC Limited, Ramagundam Super Thermal Power Station Power Winner
7 JK Tyre & Industries Limited, Kankroli Tyre Plant Rubber Winner
8 RSWM Limited, Kharigram Textile & Apparel Winner
Year 2017
S.No Company Sector Remarks
1 Tata Motors Limited, CVBU, Pimpri, Pune Automobile Winner
2 Lucas TVS Limited, Chennai Automobile Ancillary Winner
3 National Fertilizers Limited, Panipat Chemicals & Fertilizers Winner
4 Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited, Salt Lake Works , Kolkata Engineering Winner
5 Orient Paper & Industries Limited, Orient Paper Mills, Amlai, Shahdol Paper Winner
6 NTPC Limited, Vindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station, Singrauli Power Winner
7 JK Tyre & Industries Limited, Chennai Tyre Plant Rubber Winner